Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Austin International Drag Festival
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Austin International Drag Festival
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Band
Class
Drag Performance
Drag Showcase
Film Screening
Game Show
Glamour Lounge
Lecture
Lounge
Meet & Greet
Other
Panel
Party
Photo Studio
Podcast (Live)
Q&A
Shopping
Workshop
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Thursday
, November 9
97.5 Pride Austin Stage @ Elysium
10:00pm •
Thursday 97.5 Pride Austin Showcase @ Elysium
10:30pm •
Smashlyn Monroe
10:40pm •
Rasta Boi Punany
10:50pm •
Maximum Capacity
11:00pm •
Mercury Divine
11:10pm •
Goldie Peacock
11:20pm •
Jack Hardness
11:30pm •
Mercury Divine
11:40pm •
Spikey Van Dykey
11:50pm •
Paradox Rei
Drag Market
11:00am •
Drag Market
Drag Village
9:00am •
Registration
10:00am •
Drag Festival Merchandise Booth
Drag Village Front Lobby
8:00pm •
Drag Shuttles
Elm Room
4:00pm •
Commedia Del'Arte and the Value of Improv in Drag
Glamour Lounge
1:00pm •
Glamour Lounge
Holly Woodlawn Room
3:00pm •
POC Performers Q&A with Papi Churro
4:00pm •
International Drag Forum
5:00pm •
Sisters Of Perpetual Indulgence
Magnolia Room
9:00am •
Luggage Check
Marsha P. Johnson Room
4:00pm •
Binding with Spikey Van Dykey
Meet & Greet Area
1:00pm •
Meet & Greets
Photo Studio
1:00pm •
Photo Studio
Sellers Underground
10:00pm •
Sellers Underground Thursday Showcase
10:30pm •
Cister Wife
10:40pm •
Krymson Scholar
10:50pm •
Mocha Pronto
11:00pm •
Robin From Human Resources
11:10pm •
Crimson Kitty
11:20pm •
Miss Alabama Slamma
11:30pm •
Miss Geneva Convention
11:40pm •
JizzaBella
11:50pm •
Sassy Sascha
Sycamore Room
1:30pm •
Building A Mental Health Toolbox
4:30pm •
Drag: A Family Affair
Sylvia Rivera Learning Center
1:30pm •
Tacky Trivia
The Sidewinder (Front Stage)
10:00pm •
The Sidewinder Thursday Showcase (Front Stage)
10:30pm •
Maci Sumcox
10:40pm •
Vice Squiwly Bones
10:50pm •
Samantha Echo
11:00pm •
Lady Aphrodite
11:10pm •
Mandy Quinn
11:20pm •
Desiree Dik
11:30pm •
Cheddar Gorgeous
11:50pm •
Mary Jane Styles
The Sidewinder (Rear Stage)
10:00pm •
The Sidewinder Thursday Showcase (Rear Stage)
10:40pm •
Helvetica Font
10:50pm •
Kabrina Deleon-Sierra
11:00pm •
Enigma: The Bearded Queer of Texas
11:10pm •
Ivanaha Fusionn
11:20pm •
Tasha Starr
11:30pm •
Irene Dubois
11:40pm •
KupCake, "The Sweetest Drag Queen You'll Never Eat"
11:50pm •
Shyanne O'Shea
The Tito's Hospitality Suite
12:00pm •
Hospitality Suite & Artist Lounge
12:00pm •
Welcome To Austin Party
WERRRK.COM Showcase Stage
12:00pm •
Thursday WERRRK.com Showcase
12:10pm •
Paradox Rei
12:20pm •
Divine Intervention
12:30pm •
Robin From Human Resources
12:40pm •
Jayy D'Vil
12:50pm •
Desiree Dik
1:00pm •
Party Favors
1:10pm •
Anita Jon
1:20pm •
Tucker Noir
1:30pm •
Vivian Dejour
1:40pm •
Elliott
1:50pm •
Smashlyn Monroe
2:00pm •
Celebrity Drag Match Game
5:00pm •
Welcome Dinner & Show
6:00pm •
Feast Of Fun Live
7:50pm •
The Sideways Grimace
Friday
, November 10
97.5 Pride Austin Stage @ Elysium
12:00am •
Boris Tudeth
12:10am •
Mad Max Morrison
12:20am •
Trey Alize
12:30am •
Goldie Peacock
12:40am •
Oliver Assets
12:50am •
Alexander The Great
1:00am •
Spikey Van Dykey
1:10am •
K. James
1:20am •
Anglebert Humpermink
1:30am •
Alice Cooter
1:40am •
Zambi McZee
1:50am •
Jack Rabid
7:00pm •
Friday 97.5 Pride Austin Showcase @ Elysium
7:40pm •
Rasta Boi Punany
7:50pm •
Rhonda Jewels
8:00pm •
Jack Rabid
8:10pm •
Crimson Kitty
8:20pm •
Echo
8:30pm •
Diana Fire
8:40pm •
Sister Mary Helen
8:50pm •
Sapphire Davenport Daze
9:00pm •
Erika Klash
9:10pm •
Viola DeGradable-Debris
9:30pm •
Mona Lott
9:50pm •
Mary Jane Styles
10:00pm •
Irene Dubois
10:10pm •
May Dai
10:20pm •
Crimson Kitty
10:30pm •
Grandma Steven
10:40pm •
Milk
10:50pm •
Ryan Stecken
11:00pm •
Party Favors
11:20pm •
Tamale and Safety Third
11:30pm •
Post Modern Sleaze
11:40pm •
Aaron Rey
11:50pm •
Livvi Dior
Beerland
7:00pm •
Beerland Friday Showcase
7:50pm •
Erik Ann
8:00pm •
Anita Jon
8:10pm •
Coco Jem Holiday
8:20pm •
Gloria Devine
8:30pm •
Sabel Scities
8:40pm •
Mile High Pinky Pie
8:50pm •
Airyka Adonis
9:00pm •
Christi Foxx Paris
9:10pm •
Delilah Pipes
9:30pm •
Maci Sumcox
9:40pm •
Symone N. O'Bishop
10:00pm •
Khrys'taaal
10:10pm •
Alizae Marie York
10:20pm •
Kahtya Tehnsion
10:40pm •
Piper D'Bulge
10:50pm •
YiYi
11:10pm •
Sabel Scities
11:20pm •
July Summers
11:40pm •
Jakarta Rimes
11:50pm •
Maci Sumcox
Drag Market
10:00am •
Drag Market
Drag Village
9:00am •
Registration
10:00am •
Drag Festival Merchandise Booth
Drag Village Front Lobby
6:00pm •
Drag Shuttles
Elm Room
1:00pm •
Movement & Choreography for Performers
3:00pm •
Drag Roulette
4:00pm •
King Me: Rise Of A Drag King
Glamour Lounge
10:00am •
Glamour Lounge
4:00pm •
Glamour Lounge
Holly Woodlawn Room
1:30pm •
Oh My Aching Feet
3:00pm •
Introduction to the Pageant System
4:00pm •
It's Not Drag. It's A Business
Marsha P. Johnson Room
1:00pm •
Art Is A Drag
2:30pm •
LadyQueen 101
4:00pm •
Riot Queens, Ballroom Divas
Meet & Greet Area
11:00am •
Meet & Greets
11:30am •
Meet & Greet - Eaton Johnson
12:00pm •
Meet & Greet - Tommie Ross and Alexis Nicole Whitney
12:30pm •
Meet & Greet - Dusty Moorehead-Malletti
1:00pm •
Meet & Greet - Aurora Savage, Muffy Fishbasket, and Veranda L'Ni
2:00pm •
Meet & Greet - Cynthia Lee Fontaine
4:00pm •
Meet & Greet - Crimson Kitty
5:00pm •
Meet & Greet - Milk (RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars 3)
6:00pm •
Meet & Greet - Maci Sumcox & Poo Poo Platter
7:00pm •
Meet & Greet - Laila McQueen
Photo Studio
10:00am •
Photo Studio
4:00pm •
Photo Studio
Sellers Underground
12:10am •
Chique Fil-Atio
12:20am •
Margarita
12:30am •
Crimson Kitty
12:40am •
Dottie Dangerfield
12:50am •
Salem Massacre
1:00am •
May Dai
1:10am •
JizzaBella
1:20am •
Monroe Fitzgerald
1:40am •
Oriana Peron
1:50am •
Rachel Monica
Sycamore Room
1:30pm •
Drag King 101
1:30pm •
Drag King 101 with the Boiz of Austin
3:00pm •
The Gay 90's
5:00pm •
Chenille Stems & the Dream Machine Screening
Sylvia Rivera Learning Center
1:30pm •
Painted4Filth
3:30pm •
Mastering Social Media with Deborah Nelson
4:30pm •
Survival Sewing
The Sidewinder (Front Stage)
12:00am •
Dahlia Rot
12:10am •
Deb Leigh Nightshade
12:20am •
Naomi Wynters
12:30am •
Avant Garbage
12:40am •
Mahoganny
12:50am •
Livvi Dior
1:00am •
Maci Sumcox
1:10am •
Rubber Child
1:20am •
Phoenix Van Cartier
1:30am •
Cheddar Gorgeous
1:40am •
Mona Devine
1:50am •
Auntie Christ
7:00pm •
The Sidewinder Friday Showcase (Front Stage)
8:00pm •
Mercury Divine
8:10pm •
Tucker Noir
8:20pm •
Papi Churro
8:30pm •
Vincent Von Dyke
8:40pm •
Freddy Prinze Charming
8:50pm •
Jack Hardness
9:00pm •
Maxx Decco
9:10pm •
Eaton Johnson
9:20pm •
Anglebert Humpermink
9:30pm •
Brandon Rider
9:40pm •
Mad Max Morrison
10:00pm •
Goldie Peacock
10:10pm •
Oliver Assets
10:20pm •
K. James
10:30pm •
Smashlyn Monroe
10:40pm •
Tommy Venus
10:50pm •
Alice Cooter
11:00pm •
Rasta Boi Punany
11:10pm •
Spikey Van Dykey
11:30pm •
Goldie Peacock
11:40pm •
Eaton Johnson
11:50pm •
Dandy Velour
The Sidewinder (Rear Stage)
12:00am •
Kristi Davidson
12:10am •
Llano River Blue
12:20am •
Candi Fa'Boiz
12:30am •
Ivanaha Fusionn
12:40am •
Sabrina Kinkade
12:50am •
Gloria Devine
1:00am •
Porsha DeMarco-Douglas
1:10am •
Ada Vox
1:20am •
Shyanne O'Shea
1:30am •
Jayca Phierce
1:40am •
Dis Charge
1:50am •
Anita Jon
7:00pm •
The Sidewinder Friday Showcase (Rear Stage)
7:30pm •
Zilka Parsons
7:40pm •
Roxie Valentine
7:50pm •
Candi Fa'Boiz
8:00pm •
Anise Mawnrow
8:10pm •
Jessica Manscream
8:20pm •
Debbie Penetration
8:30pm •
Mocha Pronto
8:40pm •
Laila McQueen
8:50pm •
May Magdalene
9:00pm •
Felicia O'Toole
9:20pm •
Ruby Rabid
9:30pm •
Tricia Lust
9:40pm •
May May Graves
9:50pm •
Selfia
10:00pm •
Laila McQueen
10:10pm •
Maxi Glamour
10:20pm •
Elliott
10:30pm •
Sya Nyde
10:40pm •
Krymson Scholar
10:50pm •
Shaunna Rai
11:00pm •
Kiki Divine
11:10pm •
Florence D'Lee
11:30pm •
Loris
11:40pm •
Cheddar Gorgeous
11:50pm •
Enigma: The Bearded Queer of Texas
The Tito's Hospitality Suite
12:00am •
Hospitality Suite & Artist Lounge
12:00pm •
Hospitality Suite & Artist Lounge
WERRRK.COM Showcase Stage
11:00am •
Friday WERRRK.com Showcase
11:10am •
Aurora Savage
11:20am •
Veranda L'Ni
11:30am •
Kabrina Deleon-Sierra
11:40am •
Nayda Montana
11:50am •
Vivika Hart
12:10pm •
Sassy Sascha
12:20pm •
Vivian Dejour
12:30pm •
Monroe Fitzgerald
12:40pm •
Deb Leigh Nightshade
12:50pm •
Imberli Vontrell
1:00pm •
Tania Lashay Couture
1:10pm •
Samantha Echo
1:30pm •
Veranda L'Ni
1:40pm •
Dusty Moorehead-Malletti
1:50pm •
Alexis Nicole Whitney
2:00pm •
Ada Vox
2:10pm •
Jodie Fosterchild
2:30pm •
Topaz
2:40pm •
Envy Duvall
2:50pm •
Alexis Nicole Whitney
3:10pm •
Dusty Moorehead-Malletti
3:20pm •
Aurora Savage
3:30pm •
Cynthia Lee Fontaine
3:40pm •
Karen From Finance
4:00pm •
Veronica Kennedy
4:10pm •
Ferra Robertz
4:20pm •
Viola DeGradable-Debris
4:30pm •
Lady J Martinez-O'Neal
4:40pm •
Maxx Decco
4:50pm •
Post Modern Sleaze
5:00pm •
Cynthia Lee Fontaine
5:20pm •
Aurora Savage
5:30pm •
Sha'Nyia Ellis Narcisse
5:40pm •
Tommie Ross
5:50pm •
Karen From Finance
Saturday
, November 11
97.5 Pride Austin Stage @ Elysium
12:10am •
Erika Klash
12:20am •
Boy Gorge
12:30am •
Glase Chase
12:40am •
Olive D'Nightlife
12:50am •
Milk
1:00am •
Hentaii
1:10am •
Yune Neptune
1:20am •
Cister Wife
1:30am •
Tatiana Rexia
1:40am •
Coco Jem Holiday
1:50am •
Dahlia Rot
7:00pm •
Saturday 97.5 Pride Austin Showcase @ Elysium
7:20pm •
Dis Charge
7:30pm •
Chique Fil-Atio
7:40pm •
Complete Destruction
7:50pm •
Maxi Glamour
8:00pm •
Maximum Capacity
8:10pm •
Debbie Penetration
8:20pm •
Mandy Quinn
8:30pm •
Hentaii
8:40pm •
Lady J Martinez-O'Neal
8:50pm •
Dahlia Rot
9:00pm •
Mona Devine
9:00pm •
Meet & Greet - The Boulet Brothers
9:10pm •
May May Graves
9:20pm •
Jayy D'Vil
9:30pm •
EmmaSis
9:50pm •
Dis Charge
10:00pm •
Boulet Brothers
10:10pm •
Roxie Valentine
10:20pm •
Zalika Parsons
10:30pm •
Rhonda Jewels
10:40pm •
May Magdalene
10:50pm •
Ryan Stecken
11:00pm •
Rubber Child
11:20pm •
Tamale and Safety Third
11:30pm •
Cunty Whorenay
11:40pm •
Desiree Dik
11:50pm •
Deb Leigh Nightshade
Beerland
12:00am •
Apple Dontgiveafuck
12:10am •
Veronica Reyes
12:20am •
Jane Banx
12:30am •
Mulan Rouge
12:40am •
Alice Lockhart-Midnight
12:50am •
Maxx Decco
1:00am •
Divine Intervention
1:10am •
Robin From Human Resources
1:20am •
Carmella Dubuque
1:30am •
Sapphire Davenport Daze
7:00pm •
Beerland Saturday Showcase
7:40pm •
Papi Churro
7:50pm •
Tucker Noir
8:00pm •
Jessica Manscream
8:10pm •
Vincent Von Dyke
8:20pm •
Erika Klash
8:30pm •
Echo
8:40pm •
Brandon Rider
8:50pm •
Aaron Rey
9:00pm •
Viola DeGradable-Debris
9:10pm •
Kabrina DeLeon-Sierra
9:30pm •
Tatiana Cholula
9:40pm •
Boy Gorge
9:50pm •
Glase Chase
10:00pm •
Smashlyn Monroe
10:10pm •
Tommy Venus
10:20pm •
Zambi McZee
10:30pm •
May Dai
10:40pm •
Dandy Velour
11:10pm •
Erika Klash
11:20pm •
Maxwell Treats
11:30pm •
Sammy Silver
11:40pm •
Mark Anthony
11:50pm •
Ruby Rabid
Drag Market
10:00am •
Drag Market
Drag Village
9:00am •
Registration
10:00am •
Drag Festival Merchandise Booth
Drag Village Front Lobby
6:00pm •
Drag Shuttles
Elm Room
1:00pm •
All Levels Contemporary Dance Class
3:00pm •
Lipsync 101
4:30pm •
3 Minute Storytelling
Glamour Lounge
10:00am •
Glamour Lounge
4:00pm •
Glamour Lounge
Holly Woodlawn Room
3:00pm •
Introduction to the United Court System
4:00pm •
How To Be A Travelling Drag Sensation
Marsha P. Johnson Room
1:00pm •
Drag from the Darkside
2:30pm •
Drag Makeup 101
4:00pm •
Bingo is A Drag
Meet & Greet Area
11:00am •
Meet & Greets
12:30pm •
Meet & Greet - E! The Dragnificent
1:00pm •
Meet & Greet - Spikey Van Dykey & Goldie Peacock
2:00pm •
Meet & Greet - Althea Trix
2:30pm •
Meet & Greet - Mystique Summers and Feast Of Fun
4:00pm •
Meet & Greet - Shyanne O'Shea, Ivanaha Fusionn, and JizzaBella
4:30pm •
Meet & Greet - Karen From Finance & Sabel Scities
5:30pm •
Meet & Greet - Dis Charge and Cheddar Gorgeous
6:00pm •
Meet & Greet - Loris, and Erika Klash
6:15pm •
Meet & Greet - Latrice Royale
Photo Studio
10:00am •
Photo Studio
4:00pm •
Photo Studio
Sycamore Room
1:30pm •
The Secret Spice on Cooking with Drag Queens with Fausto Fernos & Marc Felion
3:00pm •
Drag & Cosplay
Sylvia Rivera Learning Center
1:30pm •
Costume Rescue
3:00pm •
From Beginning To Finish
4:30pm •
Audition Tapes
4:30pm •
Jaclyn Palomino MUA presents: Just the tip(s) Makeup for the freakishly fabulous!
The Sidewinder (Front Stage)
12:00am •
Maximum Capacity
12:10am •
Maxwell Treats
12:20am •
Sammy Silver
12:30am •
Spikey Van Dykey
12:40am •
Mark Anthony
12:50am •
Alexander The Great
1:00am •
Trey Alize
1:10am •
Boris Tudeth
1:20am •
Paradox Rei
1:30am •
Switch N'Play
7:00pm •
The Sidewinder Saturday Showcase (Front Stage)
7:30pm •
JizzaBella
7:40pm •
Vivika Hart
7:50pm •
Naomi Wynters
8:00pm •
Selfia
8:10pm •
Coco Jem Holiday
8:30pm •
Oriana Peron
8:40pm •
Airyka Adonis
8:50pm •
Vivian Dejour
9:10pm •
JizzaBella
9:20pm •
Mystique Summers
9:30pm •
Sha'Nyia Ellis Narcise
9:40pm •
Porsha DeMarco-Douglas
10:00pm •
Jayca Phierce
10:10pm •
Erik Ann
10:20pm •
Florence D'Lee
10:30pm •
Sabrina Kinkade
10:40pm •
Roxie Valentine
10:50pm •
YiYi
11:10pm •
Mystique Summers
11:20pm •
Shyanne O'Shea
11:40pm •
Tricia Lust
11:50pm •
Anna Rexia
The Sidewinder (Rear Stage)
12:00am •
Althea Trix
12:10am •
Anna Rexia
12:20am •
Complete Destruction
12:30am •
Florence D'Lee
12:40am •
Miss Geneva Convention
12:50am •
Margarita
1:10am •
Cheddar Gorgeous
1:20am •
Tatiana Cholula
1:30am •
Jayy D'Vil
7:00pm •
The Sidewinder Saturday Showcase (Rear Stage)
7:30pm •
Aurora Savage
7:40pm •
Ivanaha Fusionn
7:50pm •
Lady Aphrodite
8:00pm •
Diana Fire
8:10pm •
Nayda Montana
8:20pm •
Tasha Starr
8:30pm •
Sya Nyde
8:40pm •
Miss Kitty Litter ATX
8:50pm •
Mahoganny
9:00pm •
Robin From Human Resources
9:20pm •
Kristi Davidson
9:40pm •
Ruby Dickulous
10:00pm •
Ivanaha Fusionn
10:10pm •
Karen From Finance
10:20pm •
Miss Alabama Slamma
10:30pm •
Llano River Blue
10:40pm •
Aurora Savage
10:40pm •
Aurora Savage
10:50pm •
Switch N'Play
11:00pm •
Jakarta Rimes
11:10pm •
Piper D'Bulge
11:40pm •
Karen From Finance
11:50pm •
Dusty Moorehead-Malletti
The Tito's Hospitality Suite
12:00am •
Hospitality Suite & Artist Lounge
12:00pm •
Hospitality Suite & Artist Lounge
WERRRK.COM Showcase Stage
11:00am •
Saturday WERRRK.com Showcase
11:30am •
Muffy Fishbasket
11:40am •
Delilah Pipes
11:50am •
KupCake, "The Sweetest Drag Queen You'll Never Eat"
12:00pm •
Sister Mary Helen
12:10pm •
Freddy Prinze Charming
12:20pm •
Kelly Kline
12:30pm •
Cunty Whorenay
12:40pm •
Christi Foxx Paris
12:50pm •
Symone N. O'Bishop
1:00pm •
Divine Intervention
1:10pm •
Muffy Fishbasket
1:20pm •
E
1:40pm •
Sabel Scities
1:50pm •
Mile High Pinky Pie
2:00pm •
Kelly Kline
2:10pm •
Miss Kitty Litter ATX
2:20pm •
Anita Jon
2:30pm •
Grandma Steven
2:40pm •
Phoenix Van Cartier
2:50pm •
Sabrina Kinkade
3:00pm •
Anise Mawnrow
3:10pm •
Sabel Scities
3:20pm •
Mystique Summers
3:40pm •
Althea Trix
3:50pm •
E
4:10pm •
Mahoganny
4:20pm •
EmmaSis
4:30pm •
Khrys'taaal
4:40pm •
Party Favors
4:50pm •
Mystique Summers
5:00pm •
Mercury Divine
5:10pm •
Coco Jem Holiday
5:20pm •
Kahtya Tehnsion
5:30pm •
Loris
5:40pm •
Althea Trix
5:50pm •
Latrice Royale
5:55pm •
Latrice Royale
9:10pm •
Tommie Ross
Sunday
, November 12
97.5 Pride Austin Stage @ Elysium
12:00am •
Dottie Dangerfield
12:10am •
Salem Massacre
12:20am •
Jodie Fosterchild
12:30am •
Auntie Christ
12:40am •
Avant Garbage
12:50am •
Boulet Brothers
1:00am •
Poo Poo Platter
Beerland
12:00am •
Shaunna Rai
12:10am •
Kiki Divine
12:20am •
Yune Neptune
12:30am •
Olive D'Nightlife
12:40am •
Imberli Vontrell
12:50am •
Felicia O'Toole
1:00am •
Envy Duvall
1:10am •
Tatiana Rexia
1:20am •
Helvetica Font
1:30am •
Tania Lashay Couture
Drag Village
10:00am •
Drag Festival Merchandise Booth
Magnolia Room
10:00am •
Luggage Check
Meet & Greet Area
11:00am •
Meet & Greets
The Sidewinder (Front Stage)
12:00am •
Elliott
12:10am •
Jane Banx
12:20am •
Ferra Robertz
12:30am •
Alizae Marie York
12:40am •
Mulan Rouge
12:50am •
Alice Lockhart-Midnight
1:00am •
Vivian Dujour
1:20am •
Rachel Monica
1:30am •
Shyanne O'Shea
1:40am •
Florence D'Lee
The Sidewinder (Rear Stage)
12:00am •
July Summers
12:10am •
Jakarta Rimes
12:20am •
Vice Squiwly Bones
12:30am •
Veronica Reyes
12:40am •
Apple Dontgiveafuck
12:50am •
Divine Intervention
1:00am •
Mocha Pronto
1:10am •
Dusty Moorehead-Malletti
1:20am •
Carmella Dubuque
1:30am •
Sapphire Davenport Daze
1:40am •
Veronica Kennedy
The Tito's Hospitality Suite
12:00am •
Hospitality Suite & Artist Lounge
WERRRK.COM Showcase Stage
2:00am •
Let's Have A KiKi! An afterhours dance party with Special Guest DJ's Le VitaKiss
2:00am •
After Hours Event TBA
10:00am •
Bye Felicia! Brunch & Show
11:30am •
Mystique Summers
11:40am •
Veranda L'Ni
11:50am •
Aurora Savage
12:00pm •
Smashlyn Monroe
12:10pm •
Margarita
12:20pm •
Jayy D'Vil
12:30pm •
Mystique Summers
12:40pm •
Jessica Manscream
12:50pm •
Jack Hardness
1:00pm •
Oriana Peron
1:10pm •
Enigma: The Bearded Queer of Texas
1:20pm •
Grandma Steven
1:30pm •
Dis Charge
1:40pm •
Mary Jane Styles
Timezone
Austin International Drag Festival
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Austin International Drag Festival
Nov 9
-
12, 2017
Thursday
, November 9
Friday
, November 10
Saturday
, November 11
Sunday
, November 12
Filter By Venue
Austin, TX, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
97.5 Pride Austin Stage @ Elysium
Beerland
Drag Market
Drag Village
Drag Village Front Lobby
Elm Room
Glamour Lounge
Holly Woodlawn Room
Magnolia Room
Marsha P. Johnson Room
Meet & Greet Area
Photo Studio
Sellers Underground
Sycamore Room
Sylvia Rivera Learning Center
The Sidewinder (Front Stage)
The Sidewinder (Rear Stage)
The Tito's Hospitality Suite
WERRRK.COM Showcase Stage
Filter By Type
Band
Class
Drag Performance
Drag Showcase
Film Screening
Game Show
Glamour Lounge
Lecture
Lounge
Meet & Greet
Other
Panel
Party
Photo Studio
Podcast (Live)
Q&A
Shopping
Workshop
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Christine Felton
AR
Amanda Rebholz
padcub
B
BananaFusion
JS
Jerry Sifuentez
Rat Bastard DM
MM
Me Me
Jessica Weaver
More →
Twitter Feed
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, November 9
Friday
, November 10
Saturday
, November 11
Sunday
, November 12
Venue
97.5 Pride Austin Stage @ Elysium
Beerland
Drag Market
Drag Village
Drag Village Front Lobby
Elm Room
Glamour Lounge
Holly Woodlawn Room
Magnolia Room
Marsha P. Johnson Room
Meet & Greet Area
Photo Studio
Sellers Underground
Sycamore Room
Sylvia Rivera Learning Center
The Sidewinder (Front Stage)
The Sidewinder (Rear Stage)
The Tito's Hospitality Suite
WERRRK.COM Showcase Stage
Session Type
Band
Class
Drag Performance
Drag Showcase
Film Screening
Game Show
Glamour Lounge
Lecture
Lounge
Meet & Greet
Other
Panel
Party
Photo Studio
Podcast (Live)
Q&A
Shopping
Workshop
Other Filters
Popular